Mike's Mobile Wrenches

Truck Repair Shops in Peachtree Corners, Georgia

4.4 (131)

CategoryTruck Repair Shops
Address6525 The Corners Pkwy NW Ste 208, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
StreetThe Corners Parkway Northwest
AreaPeachtree Corners, Georgia
Phone(678) 744-5028
Google rating 4.4 (131)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Mike's Mobile Wrenches

At Mike’s Mobile Wrenches, we specialize in getting you back on the road. We provide expert on-site repair and maintenance for trucks and trailers, helping single operators and large fleets minimize costly downtime.

Located at 6525 The Corners Pkwy NW Ste 208, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092, Mike's Mobile Wrenches operates as a truck repair shop serving Peachtree Corners in Georgia. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (678) 744-5028. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is mikesmobilewrenches.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 131 reviews.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Trucker Dad a month ago

It would have been two stars with the long wait due to a dispatch error(it happens). However, once Jason arrived, he apologized profusely, and blazed through job like he was born to do it. Trailer had 6 lights out at pick up, some were broken, others had ground issues. Also the crank handle needed a bolt. Superb service at the repair, thanks Jason.

Walter Goines 3 months ago

TJ was great with me today, truck broke down and he came real quick, and is very knowledgeable about the engine on the truck too, if you breakdown on the north side of Atlanta call Mike's Mobile Wrenches..asap

Bitty Griffin 3 months ago

They sent TJ my way. I had some issues: fuel pump replacement, dirty fuel, the works. Also had a death wobble from a bad trackbar/bushing he repaired and he never left until he knew i was taken care of going above and more to see me back on the road. They were recommended highly by another mechanic shop and i see why. Thanks

Chris Wilkins 5 months ago

Excellent Service! Broke down on the way to a shipper. T.J. From Mike's was dispatched. He arrived much earlier than forecasted and he wasted no time in getting me going again. Expedient, efficient, and professional the whole time. No driver relishes a breakdown but every driver want professional like T.J. to show up when it happens. Super job! Thank you!

Jack Robinson 6 months ago

Larry made my breakdown a breeze, straight and to the point, great attitude and had an answer to all my questions. Mended the problem to get me to a safe location to perform repairs for the morning, sourced parts quickly and got out to me in a timely manner and made the repairs to my Air Suspension on my trailer. Fixed up and back on the road in no time! When Larry shows up, you know you are in good hands!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mike's Mobile Wrenches located?

Mike's Mobile Wrenches is at 6525 The Corners Pkwy NW Ste 208, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092, in Peachtree Corners, Georgia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Mike's Mobile Wrenches?

Mike's Mobile Wrenches is listed as a truck repair shop.

What are the hours of Mike's Mobile Wrenches?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Mike's Mobile Wrenches open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Mike's Mobile Wrenches?

You can call Mike's Mobile Wrenches at (678) 744-5028.

How is Mike's Mobile Wrenches rated on Google?

Mike's Mobile Wrenches has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 131 reviews.

Does Mike's Mobile Wrenches have a website?

Yes, the website of Mike's Mobile Wrenches is mikesmobilewrenches.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Peachtree Corners

Popular searches